ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Q. Can we take Nano Leo and Tazzle before intercourse for Erection Problem?

Answered by
Dr. Radhakrishnan Nair. B
and medically reviewed by iCliniq medical review team.
This is a premium question & answer published on Nov 29, 2017

Hi doctor,

I have erectile dysfunction problem. My doctor prescribed me to take Nano Leo sachet twice daily and Tazzle tablet 2 hours before intercourse. Is it fine to take those?

ADVERTISEMENT
#

Hi,

Welcome to icliniq.com.

Please provide me details about your medical history, age, weight, marital status and reasons for this. Medicines should be taken after proper evaluation.

Please give me more details to help you.

Thank you doctor,

I am 27 years old. I got married three months ago. My weight is 90 kg. I do not have BP or diabetes issue. My penis is not erecting sufficiently for intercourse. When I try to insert it is coming down and I think it may be out of anxiety. Also, I feel the hardness is not sufficient enough. However, I get sperms while masturbating. My interest towards sex also little less as my work time is 12 hours and I become more tired of this.

#

Hi,

Welcome back to icliniq.com.

I think stress and overweight are the reason for your erectile dysfunction.

You should modify your lifestyle. Start doing exercises daily. To begin with 40 minutes, gradually increase to 45 minutes walking and in between jogging will reduce your weight and increase testosterone and boost your sex power.

Avoid junk foods, carbonated drinks, saturated fats, etc.

Once you reduce your weight, then your sex power will improve. Also, get yourself examined by an andrologist or a urologist.

You can check for diabetes, hypertension, cholesterol levels, thyroid and prolactin levels.

Revert back with the reports to a sexologist online --> https://www.icliniq.com/ask-a-doctor-online/sexologist

Thank you doctor,

I am planning to start exercise. I have also consulted an andrologist and I am not sure if I can use those Nano Leo and Tazzle tablet before intercourse. Is it fine to use them?

#

Hi,

Welcome back to icliniq.com.

You can take Tazzle (Tadalafil) 10 mg two hours before intercourse. It stimulates the penis before intercourse for erection.

Proper foreplay is required for erection. Over time, you can stop the medicines.

Exercises will definitely improve your sex power. Good luck.



Was this answer helpful?

 | 

Same symptoms doesn’t mean you have the same problem. Consult a doctor now!



Related Questions:
Is erectile dysfunction related to my thyroid disease?

With regards to erectile dysfunction, the most common cause at this age would be psychogenic ... I feel a strong sexual urge but then there is that ...   Read full

Erectile Dysfunction in Diabetic Population

It has a large psychological component in a huge number of patients - depression, a common psychiatric condition, is much more commonly seen in diabetic men ... This causes a rise in the pressure within the urethra of the pen...   Read full

I was advised to take Nano Leo to improve my sexual desire. Will it help?

If there is no improvement on taking Nano Leo (Elemental zinc with Tribulus Terrestris), then you can think of taking PDE5 inhibitors (Phosphodiesterase) like Sildenafil or Tadalafil ...   Read full

ADVERTISEMENT

Also Read Answers From:

ideaComprehensive Medical Second Opinion.Submit your Case

Also Read


JAK Inhibitors in Treating Rheumatoid Arthritis
Importance of Sex Hormones - Types, Functions, Normal Ranges, and Roles
Fallopian Tubes - Anatomy, Function, and Diseases Affecting It

Ask your health query to a doctor online?

Ask a Sexologist Now

* guaranteed answer within 4 hours.
