ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Q. Can rubbing genitals without penetration and protection get me pregnant?

Answered by
Dr. Rajesh Jain
and medically reviewed by iCliniq medical review team.
This is a premium question & answer published on Jul 03, 2022

Hi doctor,

My partner and I were rubbing genitals without any protection and penetration and ejaculation of semen. I am not sure if precum is present. I have been experiencing severe temple headaches with dizziness and vomiting for the last two to three weeks. Sometimes I experience cramps and spotting. This happened three months ago, and I have an irregular period. My last period was six months ago. Is it possible for me to be pregnant?

Thank you, doctor.

ADVERTISEMENT
#

Hi,

Welcome to icliniq.com.

There is no chance of getting pregnant as there was no unprotected vaginal Intercourse, no deposition of semen, and precum deep in the vagina. Delay in periods may be due to some hormone disturbance due to stress or other factors. As your periods are irregular, hormone disturbance must be there. I suggest you take (consult with a specialist doctor, talk with him or her and take medicines with their consent),

1. Tablet Pan (Pantoprazole) 40, one on an empty stomach.

2. Tablet Naxdom (Naproxen and Domperidone) 250 mg, twice a day

All the tablets are to be taken for three days. Please send me a follow-up after three days. We will advise you on some investigation and hormone preparation if needed.

Thank you.


Was this answer helpful?

 | 

Same symptoms doesn’t mean you have the same problem. Consult a doctor now!



Related Questions:
What is the success rate of I-pill if taken immediately after intercourse?

.. are on the 14th day of your cycle, the discharge indicates that it is your fertile period, so chances of pregnancy were high, keeping in view that even pre cum contains live sperms. However, as you have rightly taken an I-pill within three hours o...   Read full

Can a rough foreplay be a cause for a bump inside my vagina?

.. probably it is due to injury caused by fingering. And if it is not painful and not causing any discomfort, then you only have to wait until it resolves spontaneously. And the other option is that after a few days say three to four days you can ge...   Read full

Can foreplay help treat premature ejaculation?

Hello doctor, I have had a problem with premature ejaculation for the past four months ... There are many reasons for premature ejaculation, such as stressful work–night duties, twenty-four-hour jobs, etc ... To prevent ejaculation, I have to int...   Read full

ADVERTISEMENT

Also Read Answers From:

ideaComprehensive Medical Second Opinion.Submit your Case

Also Read


Management of Coronasomnia
JAK Inhibitors in Treating Rheumatoid Arthritis

Ask your health query to a doctor online?

Ask an Obstetrician & Gynaecologist Now

* guaranteed answer within 4 hours.
