Login      Sign Up

Plastic Surgery



Related Terms: Botox, Laser Scar Reduction, Laser Tattoo Removal, Liposuction, Marks And Scars, Scar Revision Surgery, Skin Sagging

Recently Answered Questions


Query: Hi doctor, I am a 36 year old female. I had Mohs surgery on my temple. My hole is big and it is pretty deep. They went three rounds. My question is, is it better to heal by secondary intention or to have a plastic surgery with flap in which he would take skin from behind the wound on my head? Will i...  Read Full »
Dr. Suvash Sahu
Dermatologist

Answer: Hi, Welcome to icliniq.com. I have seen your picture (attachment removed to protect patient identity) and history. The wound is quite big and it definitely require plastic surgery. If you wait for healing by secondary intention, then your wound may take around four to six months for complete healing...  Read Full »
 

Dr.Harikiran Chekuri

... ... …

Read Full »

Dr.Ankit Gupta

... ... …

Read Full »

Dr.Abhishek Vijayakumar

... ... …

Read Full »

Dr.Pavan N Murdeshwar

... ... …

Read Full »

Dr.Darmesh V M

... ... …

Read Full »

Dr.Sasikumar Muthu

... ... …

Read Full »

Dr.Surendra Chawla

... ... …

Read Full »

Dr.Rajesh Rajput

... ... …

Read Full »

Dr.R. K. Mishra

... ... …

Read Full »


{{item.dr_name}}
{{item.sp}}  

 
 

Do you have a question on Plastic Surgery? We have medical experts to help you right away.

Ask a Doctor Online Now!