Medical Advice on "General Practitioner"



Dr. Sumit  Chawla
Hi, Welcome to icliniq.com. The same product by different companies differs not only in their physical properties, but their biochemical profile as well. They should be stored and used as per their description; otherwise it affects the quality of the ... View thread »

Dr. Mashfika   N Alam
Hi, Welcome to icliniq.com. From your symptoms, it could be a hardened lymph vessel or an inflamed vein. Not a blocked artery as that would cause a lot of severe symptoms. A few details would help to identify the cause like, does it become ... View thread »

Dr. Atishay  Bukharia
Hello, Welcome to icliniq.com. Increase in eosinophil is mostly allergic, try oral steroids (attachment removed to protect patient identity). In cases of cancer, they usually increase from 100 to 1000 times, so nothing to worry about cancer. ... View thread »

Dr. Shinas Hussain A P
Hello, Welcome to icliniq.com. As per your description and photograph (attachment removed to protect patient identity), it seems that you have a plantar wart on your feet. You do not need to worry as it is a harmless condition and effective ... View thread »

Dr. Prabhakar Laxman Jathar
Hello, Welcome to icliniq.com. Attack of flu is unlikely to come. However, it is possible to have some other viral infection leading to such symptoms like fever, cold, running nose, chills, and temperature. In such a situation, it is better to use ... View thread »

Dr. Parth R Goswami
Hi, Welcome to icliniq.com. You are having upper respiratory tract infection. You can have associated middle ear infection because of the presence of ear pain. You can take Levocetirizine for five days. For fever and pain relief, you can take ... View thread »

Dr. Erfana  Malik
Hello, Welcome to icliniq.com. I have seen all the attached reports (attachment removed to protect patient identity). With complaints of severe to moderate upper abdominal pain and vomiting and elevated liver enzyme levels, ultrasound findings ... View thread »

Dr. Bhushan  Nagpure
Hello, Welcome to icliniq.com. Judging by your description, it looks like a subungual hematoma. Usually, it is resolved by a procedure known as decompression. It is an OPD procedure performed by a licensed physician. I would suggest you plan your ... View thread »

Dr. Nazma  Parveen
Hello, Welcome to icliniq.com. You are suffering from constipation. It is not colorectal cancer. There is nothing to worry about. Follow these instructions for one week, and you will be completely cured. 1. Continue using Skilax (Sulfolax) for one ... View thread »

Dr. Jaydeep  Tripathy
Hello, Welcome to icliniq.com. We are exposed to variable amounts of radiation from our cell phones. However, it is not strong enough to cause tingling and numbness or nerve damage. The only way to know if your phone is causing it is to abandon ... View thread »