Medical Advice on "Internal Medicine"



Dr. Harshul Gohel
Hello, Welcome to icliniq.com. It is not to worry about your medication. Your doctor prescribed it after evaluating you. So may be less chance of side effects that causes yeast infection. It will depend on your hygiene, how you maintain it. And as ... View thread »

Dr. Eriol  Braholli
Hello, Welcome to icliniq.com. It seems to be a typical result. Have you any other symptoms besides low fever? If you have pain, difficulty, or burning sensation during urinating, it may be a urinary infection, and the urine analysis is not done ... View thread »

Dr. Salah Saad Shoman
Hi, Welcome to icliniq.com. No problem in using it for a long time. If she suffers from any side effects, then she should stop it. The side effects may include nausea, abdominal pain, constipation, flatulence and diarrhea. She needs to take the ... View thread »

Dr. Pooja Pardhi
Hi, Welcome to icliniq.com. I have gone through your case and can well understand your genuine health concerns. Consumption of any food stuff is not related to left arm pain or discomfort. Contaminated food can cause food poisoning and acidity ... View thread »

Dr. Sagar Ramesh Makode
Hello, Welcome to icliniq.com. Actually, small traces of Terbinafine will stay in blood for few weeks. However, its initial half-life is 36 hours, after a week period, the level is significantly at a lower level. So you may safely drink alcohol. ... View thread »

Dr. Geeta Priyadarsini  Kamminana
Hello, Welcome to icliniq.com. Your concern is correct. Plucking nasal hair can injure or break the skin or nasal mucosa leading to the root infection that may spread to the brain.The triangular area in and around the nose forms the dangerous ... View thread »

Dr. Anshul  Varshney
Hello, Welcome to icliniq.com.You seem to be suffering from irritable bowel syndrome (IBS) associated with gastritis. Yes, you can take Omeprazole 20 mg. Once a day would be enough. There are no major side effects. There is no indication for taking ... View thread »

Dr. Abhishek  Dixit
Hi, Welcome to icliniq.com. You seem to be having sciatic root pains from the lumbar region (back), which is giving you back pain and the pain is radiating towards the leg. You need to do MRI lumbosacral region. You also need to do work up for ... View thread »

Dr. Parth R Goswami
Hello, Welcome to the icliniq.com. You have blood in stool complaint along with stomach pain, so points towards gastroenteritis like infective condition. You need to investigate with stool routine micro examination for primary workup. Local rectal ... View thread »

Dr. Aditi Gupta Jha
Hello, Welcome to icliniq.com. You seem to have a liver problem that is causing these gastroenterology issues. You may also have a deficiency of specific vitamins and zinc, which is due to malabsorption in your gut and makes hair fall worse. These ... View thread »