ADVERTISEMENT

Q. My penis size is 7 cm. Is this considered micropenis?

Answered by
Dr. Sheetal Kamble
and medically reviewed by iCliniq medical review team.
This is a premium question & answer published on Jan 22, 2022

Hello doctor,

Are there any medications or exercises available for increasing penis size? My penis is 7 cm in length. Is this a micropenis? Will this cause any complications with future children? I am already circumcised.

Thanks.

ADVERTISEMENT
#

Hi,

Welcome to icliniq.com.

The penis size does not matter for having children and enjoying the sexual life. If the functioning is normal and healthy, then size does not matter.

The stretched penis size of less than 9 cm in an adult is usually considered micropenis; however, it does not mean you cannot have normal married life and have kids.

I recommend you check the size of the penis after an erection.

Many people advise the exercises to grow the penis, but there is no specific proof or specific exercise for that. The only thing is you can gently massage your penis with oil once daily to maintain the strength and enhance its function.

Take care.

Hello doctor,

Thank you for the response.

When erect, the maximum length of my penis is 7.65 cm. When cold or after swimming, my penis is buried inside. Pictures have been attached in the previous query. I was diagnosed with balanitis, in which phimosis was also suggested.

Thank you.

#

Hello,

Welcome back to icliniq.com

To start the homeopathic treatment, you will need to answer a list of questions that includes your emotional health, mental health, other physical health issues, genetic history, and family history.

Have you ever got tested for hormonal tests? Do you have any family history related to hormones?

Kindly let me know.

Hello doctor,

Thanks for the reply.

My emotional, mental, and physical health are normal and stable except for the current issue of my penis size. There is no family history relating to this. And I have not done any hormonal tests before.

Thank you.

#

Hello,

Welcome back to icliniq.com.

1) Do you have any issues in performing the sexual activity?

2) Do you have had any chronic health issues since childhood?

Kindly let me know.

Hello doctor,

Thanks for the reply.

I never had sexual intercourse with anyone. No issues with masturbation or ejaculation. No other chronic issues.

Thanks.

#

Hi,

Welcome back to icliniq.com.

It seems that your organ function is entirely normal despite the small size. So, you do not need any medications. However, to keep yourself healthy, I suggest you take capsule Sabal Serrulata Mother Tincture 15 drops in five tablespoons of water once daily for 30 days.

Kindly revert after 30 days.

Take care.


Was this answer helpful?

 | 

Same symptoms doesn’t mean you have the same problem. Consult a doctor now!



Related Questions:
I want to increase my penis size. Please help.

I did regular masturbation since 16 years of age, and now my penis is 11 cm (when it is tight) ... At the age of 18, I want to increase my penis size by 3/4 cm ......   Read full

What is the treatment for fordyce spot type rashes on the penis?

.. laser could be done .. ...   Read full

My foreskin is tight and not coming down. Please help.

.. foreskin does not retract fully, then it is difficult to perform the sexual activity because it can cause pain and can cause rupture of the frenulum. It all depends upon the severity of the condition. It is advisable that you meet a surgeon in per...   Read full

Also Read Answers From:

ideaComprehensive Medical Second Opinion.Submit your Case

Also Read


Monkeypox Virus - Symptoms, Diagnosis, Treatment, Complications, and Prevention
Tomato Fever - Causes, Symptoms, Diagnosis, Treatment, and Prevention

Ask your health query to a doctor online?

Ask a Homeopathic Physician Now

* guaranteed answer within 4 hours.
