Get E-Book on COVID-19

Q. Is it normal to have frequent nightfalls?

Answered by
Dr. Seikhoo Bishnoi
and medically reviewed by iCliniq medical review team.
This is a premium question & answer published on Feb 04, 2019

Hello doctor,

I am 27 years old. I have to face problems of falling of sperm. Nightfall happens four times a week. Some time my penis feels burning. It hurts me. I met so many doctors for some days, I get relief, then again I test all sugar, thyroid, and so on. All are negative.

Dr. Seikhoo Bishnoi

Psychiatry Psychotherapy Sexology
#

Hello,

Welcome to icliniq.com.

I can understand your concern. You have the problem of nocturnal emissions four times a week and this is happening most probably due to the lack of sex or masturbation. Engaging in masturbation or sex would reduce the frequency and you will feel better. The burning in the penis is probably due to infection. This is happening most likely due to poor hygiene due to repetitive night falls. Clean your penis with neutral water and if needed take proper treatment. Take care.


Was this answer helpful?

 | 

Related Questions:
What are the reasons for nightfall?
I have a short penis and nightfall problem too.Is it normal?
Can lower abdominal pain occur after unprotected sex?
Consult by PhoneConsult by Phone Video ChatVideo Chat
Also Read Answers From:

Comprehensive Medical Second Opinion.Submit your Case

Related Questions & Answers


Please suggest a test to confirm HIV.

Query: Hi doctor, I had sex 40 days back. I feel burning sensation in penis for last 1 month. I had HIV test after 12 days of exposure and it was negative. Now, I have severe throat pain and fever even after three days course of medication. What to do? Please guide.  Read Full »

Will the recurrent nightfall within a week affect our health?

Query: Hello doctor, I am 20 years old. I have never had sex. But within a week, I had nightfall for about 5 times. Will this affect my health?  Read Full »

Also Read


Can naked body to body massage spread HIV?
Are COVID-19 Patients Infectious for up to 90 Days After Recovery?
Crohn's Disease

Ask your health query to a doctor online?

Ask a Sexologist Now

* guaranteed answer within 4 hours.
