ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Q. I am going to get married in some months and suffering from premature ejaculation. Please give some advice.

Answered by
Dr. D. V. R. Poosha
and medically reviewed by Dr.Nithila A
This is a premium question & answer published on Sep 18, 2019

Hello doctor,

I am 27 years old and going to get married after three months. I am facing premature ejaculation. I have a bad dream after two or three days regular basis. So fearing about marriage as I have this problem. Semen maybe not thick enough and ejaculate after only 12 to 15 strokes. Need valuable suggestions from your end.

ADVERTISEMENT
#

Hello,

Welcome to icliniq.com.

1. Getting sex dreams is not a bad thing. It is a part of normal sexual life. It is nature's way. You will not get any sexual problems on account of this. You can happily get married.

2. Semen thickness varies from time to time, depending on many factors. It does not have to be thick. It should become thin soon after coming out of your body. Otherwise, you may have difficulty in conceiving. So, do not worry about semen is not thick.

3. You can overcome premature ejaculation by using proper medicines and following techniques such as start-stop technique.


Was this answer helpful?

 | 

Same symptoms doesn’t mean you have the same problem. Consult a doctor now!



Related Questions:
I have premature ejaculation. How to stop it from happening?

.. is the commonest sexual problem among young males. Most commonly it is caused and associated with performance anxiety. When you are preoccupied with ideas of not staying enough in bed and or not satisfying your partner. You should visit a psychiat...   Read full

I have premature ejaculation after getting circumcised. What to do?

.. nothing to do with the loss of penile sensations or premature ejaculation. It is just that you are correlating two things together as an explanation for yourself. You cannot say that you have premature ejaculation while masturbating.Premature ejac...   Read full

What Is Premature Ejaculation?

Medicines Alternatively, I suggest taking Dapoxetine tablet such as Duralast 30 mg or tablet Sustinex 30 mg about one to three hours before intercourse ...   Read full

ADVERTISEMENT

Also Read Answers From:

ideaComprehensive Medical Second Opinion.Submit your Case

Also Read


Relation Between Enamel Hypoplasia and Dental Caries
Methods to Increase Breast Milk Production
Ingrown Hair: How Can You Prevent and Treat It

Ask your health query to a doctor online?

Ask a Sexologist Now

* guaranteed answer within 4 hours.
