Get E-Book on COVID-19

Q. I have headache in the forehead throughout the day with difficulty in remembering. Please help.

Answered by
Dr. Sugreev Singh
and medically reviewed by Dr. Vinodhini. J
This is a premium question & answer published on Sep 07, 2020

Hello doctor,

I have a headache in the forehead right from waking up until I go to sleep, and sometimes it is very painful. And I had noticed that I could not remember my studies for the last three months.

Dr. Sugreev Singh

General Medicine Internal Medicine
#

Hello,

Welcome to icliniq.com.

Are you getting enough sleep? How many hours do you sleep usually? Is there any tension like situation. Do you think a lot about something? Have you ever done eye test? Sometimes due vision also such problems occur. Please answer me. I will prescribe medicine accordingly.


Was this answer helpful?

 | 

Thank you doctor,

I had got spectacles back two years with plus power. But I am noticing that in the last three months, I had a headache from the time I woke from sleep until the time when I go to night sleep.

Dr. Sugreev Singh

General Medicine Internal Medicine
#

Hello,

Welcome back to icliniq.com.

Take one tablet Dolo 650 mg once a day or one tablet Crocin. Mostly you have headache in the evening or night, so better take in the evening after meal. Or whenever you have headache. And you need to check your eyes number once again. Take medicine for two to three days and let me know. If anything else I am here to help anytime.


Was this answer helpful?

 | 

Thank you doctor,

I want to say another thing, I cough when I sleep. What to do? And I get seven hours of sleep in the night.

Dr. Sugreev Singh

General Medicine Internal Medicine
#

Hello,

Welcome back to icliniq.com.

You are sleeping enough, so do not stress much just do eye test once. It will help to rule out. If it is dry cough, use Corex 60 ml syrup use 5 ml two to three times a day and do not take it with water. I mean just syrup. And if it is a wet cough or productive cough then use Pacitus-CS syrup. So buy anyone according to your cough.


Was this answer helpful?

 | 

Related Questions:
What could a fever of two days duration and rigors be due to?
Worst Headache Ever? It Could be Brain Aneurysm!!
What could be the reason for persistent fever even after having Paracetamol?
 


Consult by PhoneConsult by Phone Video ChatVideo Chat
Also Read Answers From:

Comprehensive Medical Second Opinion.Submit your Case

Related Questions & Answers


I have an anxiety problem from the past 10 years. Please help.

Query: Hello doctor, Anxiety is every day of my life. I rarely get small breaks without anxiety. It has been 10 years now. Panic attacks do come. I am taking Xanax 0.5 mg 1 to 3 days. I am a 26 years old male, and my height and weight are 5.9" and 80 kg respectively. Please help.  Read Full »

Generalized Anxiety Disorder(GAD)

Article Overview: A 35-year-old woman came to me with a chief complaint of muscle tension. She stated that she has experienced a considerable amount of muscle tension her entire life, but it has become increasingly worse over the last 12 months. Read Article


The above mentioned patient is suffering from Generalized Anxiety Disorder (GAD). GAD can be defined as anxiety and worry about several events and activities for a majority of the day. The anxiety and worry of GAD differs from normal anxiety by its excessiveness, the difficu...  Read Article

I have headache after using Nevanac ophthalmic suspension


Also Read


Can naked body to body massage spread HIV?
Are COVID-19 Patients Infectious for up to 90 Days After Recovery?
Crohn's Disease

Ask your health query to a doctor online?

Ask an Internal Medicine Physician Now

* guaranteed answer within 4 hours.
