Q. I am ejaculating within a few seconds. How to overcome this?

Answered by
Dr. Radhakrishnan Nair B
and medically reviewed by iCliniq medical review team.
This is a premium question & answer published on Apr 26, 2017 and last reviewed on: Aug 31, 2021

Hi doctor,

We are planning for a baby. For the last six months, during intercourse I feel highly excited and discharge within a few seconds. My sperm count is also less 25 million per mL. I am taking Addyzoa and Ubinext for infertility. Please suggest me some medicine to increase my time of pleasure.

#

Hi,

Welcome to icliniq.com.

  • I hope that you are taking present treatment after evaluation by an andrologist or urologist. If not, then please consult an andrologist or urologist.
  • Sperm count of 25 million is normal, but I need to know about motility and morphology. Please send me your semen analysis report with more details.
  • Till then, I suggest Dapoxetine 30 mg to be taken 1 hour before intercourse. Consult your specialist doctor, discuss with him or her and take the medicine with consent.


Sir as per my discussion with u, i am sending a copy of my semen analysis.
# Hi
GREETINGS
Absolutely
your semen analysis shows signs of infection. It can be an error.
But still I suggest you to get a physical examination by an andrologist or urologist to rule out infection.
You will need check ups to know the reasons for low libido.
Regards

Was this answer helpful?

 | 

Same symptoms doesn’t mean you have the same problem. Consult a doctor now!



Related Questions:

My medications since last month are Cabergoline, Metformin, and Folic acid ...   Read full

What Is Premature Ejaculation?

Medicines Alternatively, I suggest taking Dapoxetine tablet such as Duralast 30 mg or tablet Sustinex 30 mg about one to three hours before intercourse ...   Read full

According to scan, the fetus growth is lagging. Kindly clarify it.


Also Read Answers From:

ideaComprehensive Medical Second Opinion.Submit your Case

Also Read


Tomato Fever - Causes, Symptoms, Diagnosis, Treatment, and Prevention
Nighttime Skin Routine for Clear Skin

Ask your health query to a doctor online?

Ask a Sexologist Now

* guaranteed answer within 4 hours.
